dko logo

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

deutsch
    Violin:      
    Jewgeni Schuk Concertmaster – Staatsorchester Stuttgart    
    Karl-Heinz Schultz Concertmaster – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Wiesbaden    
    Shin-Kyung Kim Concertmaster – Philharmonisches Orchester Dortmund    
    Olga Pogorelova Concertmaster – Staatsorchester Darmstadt    
    Jorg D. Blank Concertmaster – Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie R-P.Ludwigshafen    
    Sornitza Baharova Concertmaster – Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz    
    Makiko Sano Concertmaster – Staatsorchester Darmstadt    
    Alfred Lutz Chair of the first violin – WDR Symphonie Orchester Köln    
    Andreas Martin Chair of the first violin – Frankfurter Opern- and Museumsorchester    
    Jefimija Brajovic First violin – Frankfurter Opern- and Museumsorchester    
    Anton Tykhyy First violin – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Wiesbaden    
    Guntrun Hausmann Leader of the 2nd Violins – Frankfurter Opern- and Museumorchester    
    Sorin Dan Capatina Principal 2nd Violin – Staatsorchester Darmstadt    
    Michael Bzymek Leader of principal second Violin – Philharmonisches Orchester Darmstadt    
    Olga Yukhananova Principal 2nd Violin – Frankfurter Opern- and Museumsorchester    
    Nikolaus Hampel Neue Westfalische Symphonie Orchester    
    Mariel Müller-Brincken Violin – Deutsches Kammerorchester Frankfurt/Main    
    Elena Tsaur 1 Violin – Staatsorchester Darmstadt    
    Tamara Okolovska Violin – Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    
   
Viola
     
    Roman Nowicki Principal – Philharmonisches Orchester Dortmund    
    Frederico Bresciani Principal – Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    
    Magdalena Przybyl Principal – Staatsorchester Stuttgart    
    Thomas Hofmann Principal – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Wiesbaden    
    Sabine Lohwieser Assistent principal – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Wiesbaden    
    Irina Balta Assistent principal – Deutsches Kammerorchester Frankfurt/Main    
    Dieter Mock Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    
   
Violoncello
     
    Sabine Krams Assistent principal – Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    
    Sergej Rossoha Principal – Rheinische Philharmonie Koblenz    
    Kanghao Feng Principal – Staatsorchester Darmstadt    
    Markus Beul Philharmonisches Orchester Dortmund    
    Reinhard Armleder Deutsches Kammerorchester Frankfurt/Main    
   
Kontrabass
     
    Thomas Dittmann Assistent Principal – Symphonieorchester der Stadt Wiesbaden    
    Ulrich Goltz Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester    
    Christian Thürmer Principal – Deutsches Kammerorchester Frankfurt/Main